Maidstone Radio's

The Gig Guide

29th April: Steve Marks Weekend Gig Guide – Fringe Festival Special!

Venues across the town will be throwing open their doors to loads of great live bands this weekend!

Friday 29th April
7.30pm – Style And Winch – Holly Henderson
8pm – Studio 6 – Leon Tilbrook
8pm – The Royal Albion – Karaoke
8pm – The Made Inn – Chris Hunter
8pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – The Dredgermen
8pm – The Rifle Volunteers – Lunabarge
8pm – Frederic Bistro – Fred Clarke
8.30pm – The White Horse, London Road – Blackwood Martyn
8.30pm – Style And Winch – Oscar Vilkrow
8.30pm – The Bell Inn, Bearsted – Bullit Reloaded
8.30pm – The Stag – The Freak Flag Band
8.45pm – The Made Inn – Pip Bowers
9pm – The Walnut Tree – Amalgam
9pm – The Coach House – Band Of Rogues
9pm – The Flower Pot – Bamboozle Duo
9pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Du Vide
9pm – Studio 6 – Glenn Tilbrook
9pm – Duke Of Marlborough – Some Kind Of Metallica
9pm – The Old Rectory, Leybourne – Dan Thomas Trio
9pm – Banks Bar – Lush with DJ Dilli
9pm – The Market House – Masterclass
9.30pm – The Made Inn – Dead Kites
9.30pm – Style And Winch – Ode To Sleep
9.30pm – The Druids Arms – The Real Deal Band
10pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Theatre Royal
10pm – The Source Bar – Get Sourced
10.15pm – The Made Inn – David James Rumsey
10.15pm – Style And Winch – Queen Phosphene

Saturday 30th April
1pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – The Remedy
2pm – The Zoo – 90s & 00s R’n’B Throwback Brunch
2pm – The Made Inn – Re-Union DJs vs. …& Ya Don’t Stop
2pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Harry Evans
2pm – The Market House – Nina Clarke
3pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Quaerere Verum
3pm – The Market House – Sam Brothers
4pm – Style And Winch – James Wood
4pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Disco Drug Store
4pm – The Market House – Pip Bowers
5pm – Style And Winch – Cherry Pit Collective
5pm – The Market House – Luna Barge
5.45pm – The Canopy Bar – Saint Boy
6pm – Love Food Lockmeadow – Lew Lewis & His All-Star Trio
6pm – The Flower Pot – Coor Brow-Obles
6pm – Style And Winch – Melzebra & The Buffalos
7pm – The Flower Pot – The Devils Prefects
7pm – The Canopy Bar – Wez King
7.15pm – Style And Winch – Dead Blood Cells
7.30pm – The Rifle Volunteers – David Howard, Nina Clarke
8pm – The Fox, Hartnup St – Fox Force 5
8.15pm – The Canopy Bar – Ian Ingles
8.30pm – Style And Winch – Congratulations
8.30pm – The Spitfire, Kings Hill – The Real Deal Band
8.30pm – Tovil Working Mens Club – Kelly Walsh
9pm – The Coach House – Decades Show Band
9pm – The Flower Pot – The Sweet Chunks Band
9pm – Duke Of Marlborough – Skasterds
9pm – Banks Bar – Suave Saturdays with DJ O’Shea
9pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – 4WD
9pm – The Market House – Top Guns
9.30pm – The Druids Arms – Zero Gravity
9.45pm – Style And Winch – The Shop Window
10pm – The Source Bar – Back To Classics w/ Slipmatt & K&K


Sunday 1st May
2pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Gianni Scalera
2pm – The Coach House – Ian Ingles
2.30pm – The Hop Pole, Nettlestead – Ryan Weeks
3pm – The Market House – Patt Fallaize
3pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Kinvala
3pm – The Made Inn – Nicky Moore Jr
3pm – Duke Of Marlborough – Heroes
4pm – The Bell Inn, Bearsted – Thomas Abrahams
4pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – The Next Agenda
4pm – The Market House – Natalie Bouloudis
4.15pm – The Flower Pot – Mikey Price
4.30pm – The Made Inn – Kate Bowen
5pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Green Witch
5.15pm – The Made Inn – Molly Still
5.15pm – The Market House – Aid Lewis
5.30pm – The Flower Pot – Tom Ord/Vaughan Batchelor
6pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – The Pastel Waves
6pm – The Made Inn – Dom Wise
6.15pm – The Market House – Samuel Ashton
7.15pm – Drakes Cork And Cask – Upcdownc
7.15pm – The Flower Pot – Natalie Bouloudis
7.30pm – The Market House – Best Intentions
8.30pm – The White Horse, London Road – Jam Night
8.45pm – The Market House – Paper Castles
9pm – Social Chill Bar – Wotta Noise w/ Samiro, The Butcher Boys & Danny Rhys
10pm – The Market House – Karobela
10pm – The Source Bar – Invited presents GW Harrison, Tough Love Bluey & more.

Next week
Monday 3pm – Duke Of Marlborough – Toot ‘N’ Skamen
Monday 4pm – The Bell Inn, Bearsted – Legacy Duo
Monday 9pm – The Walnut Tree – Jam Night
Tuesday 7pm – The Flower Pot – Jam Night
Wednesday 8pm – Drakes Cork and Cask – Jam Night
Thursday 8pm – The Old House At Home – Jam Night


More Posts for Show: Mornings with Steve